Make a Donation to Benefit4Kids

Listed below are all of the wonderful individuals and companies who have helped Benefit4Kids over the years.
(We apologize if we have missed your name please e-mail info@b4k.org and we'll get it added)

3 Rivers Archery
Ace Adventure Center
Alabama Society of Traditional Bowmen

A Lady's Angle
ALS Enterprises
Ameristep
Archers Choice Video Products
Archer's Nook
Archery4Kids.Net
ATSKO
Arrow Art
Burn Out Power Sports
Ballistic Archery
B-Square, Inc.
BCY Fibers
Benefit4Kids
Bait Sense
Black Angus Run
Black Rhino Bows
Black Widow Bows
Bowhunter Magazine
Bowhuntingstuff.com
Bowhunting.net
Bowstrings by Tradman
Bowtech
Broken Arrow Guide Service
Brushmaster Painting Service
Buckmasters
Buckstop Lure Company
Buckwing Products Inc.
Bug-Me Not
Carter Enterprises

Cedar Spur Outdoors

Cheaper Than Dirt
Cherokee Slim
Clare Masonic Lodge
Clearfork Traditional Archery
Confident K9 Professional Dog Training
Coastal Island Charter 
Cobra Manufacturing
Copper John Corporation
Country Lane Labs
Creative Outdoor Products
Crooked Horn Outfitters
Crossbow Connection Magazine
Crossman Corporation
Danilo Rosini
Dan Walker Productions
Day Star Charters
Deer Tracks Ranch
Delta Waterfowl Foundation
Discount Tools Tackle & Knives
Doinker
Don Strinz Tipi, Inc
Double Bull Archery
Ducks Unlimited-Dearborn Chapter
Easton Archery
EMTOO.Org
Enhanced Outdoors
Elk Ridge Archery
Dirt Cheap Delivery Inc.
Eastman Outdoors
Excaliber Crossbows
Fairchase
First Preferred Mortgage
Fall Feathers Outfitting
Fieldline
Flex-Fletch Products
Fox Archery
Game Tracker
Gateway Feathers
German Ridge Inc.
Gilberts Sportsmen Club
Great Lakes Sport Dog Association

Griko.Net
Hawgs Limited
Haydel's Game Calls Inc.
Head-Lite
HexShaftArrows.com
Heidebrecht Chevrolet

Heritage Insurance Agency

Hill Country Archery (Rich Hanner)
Horizontal Bowhunter Magazine
Howard's Custom Calls
Hunter Creek Club
Hunters Helping Hunters
Huron Point Sportsmen's Association
IBA Spike Program
Illinois Bowhunters Society
Illinois Conservation Foundation
Illinois Dept. of Natural Resources
IL. NWTF Promoting Jakes 
Indiana Bowhunter Association
"Iron Indian Riders"
IzorlineEast (Morris Tackle)
Java Man Archery LLC.
Jay's Sporting Goods
Jerry Gowins Photography
Jim Fletcher Archery Inc.
Jimmy Jug
John Trout Jr.
Kellam Knives Co.
K&E Tackle, Inc.
Kate Belfy's Gallery
Kohannah Bows
Koplin
Kwikee Kwiver
Lapeer County Sportsmen Club
Leatherman
Logical Solutions
Lucky Buck
Magnum Telemetry
Marriah Bows
Marsh Master Guide Service
Marshall Missouri Ozarks Selfbow Jamboree "MoJam"
Mathews Inc.
McKenzie Targets
Michigan Bowhunters

MI Duck Hunters Association-Webfoot Chapter
MiCPL.net
MI Gun Owners
Michigan Longbow Assoc.

Michigan Traditional Bowhunters
Michigan United Deer Hunters
Michigan Muskie Alliance
Montana Pitchblend Products
MSC Camp Wilderness
MTM Molded Products
MUCC Youth Camps
Muddy Marsh Outfitters
Muy Grande Ranch
Muzzy Products
Grabber Mycoal
Nature's Essence
New Archery Products
NICAShooting.Com
Nikwax
Nolen Knives
North American Hunting Club
Ohio Bowhunters Association
Otter Products
Outdoor to the Core
Outland Sports
P.A.M.S. Archery
Paradise Lake Ranch
Perch Point Conservation Club
Pope and Young Club
Pradco (Lurenet.com)
Primitive Archer Magazine
R.O.C.K. Youth Camp
Range-O-Matic
Ray Wiegands Nursery

Recon Maps & Charts
Redfeather Snowshoes
Renegade Bowhunter Supply
Richard's Bowyery
Richmoor Corporation
Rinehart Targets
Rivermen
Roberto De Lorenzo
Rogue River Archery
Ron LaClair's Traditional Archery Shoppe
Ross B. Young Art Studio and Gallery
Ross County Bowhunters
Savage System, Inc.
SCI SE Michigan Bowhunters Chapter
SCI Golden State Bowhunters Chapter
SCI SE Michigan Bowhunters Chapter
Safari Guides-Africa
SafeDeHooker Inc.
Saluki Bows
Saunders Archery
Schrade Knives
Scent-Lok
Shannon Outdoors Inc.
Shiloh Ranch
Shore Bet Outfitters
Shrewd Precision Archery Products
Sims Vibration Labs
Spearhead Ranch
State House Wildlife Management
Steve Taylor Outdoors
Summit Stands
Superior Wildlife Seed Co.
Surefire
Swift Instuments Inc.
Team Fitzgerald
Tenacity Guide Service
Tigercat Industries Inc.
Timberhawk Bows Inc.
The Bow Shop
The Bowsite
The Great Lakes Burn Camp
The Northeast Tribe                                                            The Saltwater Angler
The Stickbow
TNUSA
TNUSA-Northwest
Tradewinds Charters
Traditional Bowhunter
Trail Blazer Products
Trendsetters "U" Stuff-It-Targets
Trophy Taker Inc.
T.R.U. Ball
Truck Vault
Tru-Fire
Thunder Stick Archery
Vibracheck
Ultimate Archery
United Bowhunter's of Illinois
United Foundation for Disabled Archers/NAB
Up North Get-Away Lodge
Upper Michigan Journal
USL Products, Inc.
Velocity Films
Wassepi Creations
Wayne County Quail Forever

Whitetails Unlimited Washington
County WI. Chapter

West Allis Bowmen Inc.
Western Camouflage
Wiegand's Nursery
Windy Ridge Farms
Winner's Choice Custom Bowstrings
Whiting Farms, Inc.
WLFA (Wildlife Fund of America)
Woolrich Inc.
Woolshire Carpets
WR Case & Sons Cutlery Co.
Wright & McGill Co. (Eagle Claw)
Yahoo Women Hunters Club
YoYoPlay.com

 

Our Many Friends Who Have  Helped Us Help Kids

Al Bagget
Alan Brown
Al Montney
Allen O'Dell
Allan Watson
Amy Crandall
Angelo Barlas
Apache Bowhunting Club
Aaron Capone
Art & Nancy Atkins
Bear Bay-Traditional Archers Hunt Club & Gun Club
Ben & Jeanne Pray
Bernard J. Klarkowski Jr.
Bernie Patrick
Beth Jorrey
Beth Kittelmann
Bethany Morgan
Biggie Hoffman
Bill Anderson
Bill & Kathy Troubridge
Bill & Rhonda Gouine
Bill Lev
Bill and Joyce McNeal
Bill Richards
Blair Gemmell
Bob and Donna Appleberg
Bob Bartkowski
Bob Findley
Bobby Hunzinger
Bob Mason
Bob Moon
Brent Manning
Brian Burkhart
Brian Cole
Brian Hallstead
Bruce Sullins
Bryan Black
Bruce, Wendy, Sarah & Rebecca Beswick
Capozzo & Son's Excavating Inc.
Carrie Benson
Chad Chrysler
Chad Coody
Chad Richards
Cheryl Leffman
Chris Priester
Chris Wisniewski
Christine Appleberg
Chuck & Gail Deleeuw
City of Port Huron Employees
Cliff Huntington
Colin Peoples
Dean Brenton
Dal Lowrey
Dale and Deb Hatcher
Daniel Andrzejewski
Daniel James Hendricks
Daniele Polidoro
Dan & Cindy Worden
Danny Hughes
Danny Law
Danny Muzzey
Dan Poitras
Dan Reible (Dano)
Dan Rowan
Dan Spiece
Darrel Wilcox
Darrin West
Dan Williams
Dave & Marnie Atherton
Dave & Teri Dalton
Dave Snobelen
David Martin
David Wasserman
Dee Drott
Delores Farmer
Dennis Daigle
Devin Smith
Dick Gardner
Dick Schule
Don Deere
Dorthy Phillips
Doug Begley
Doug Burdick
Ed Ingvartsen
Ed & Myra Brennan
Edee Wilson
Eddie Jordan
Edsel Duty
Employees of General Motors Corp. in Grand Rapids Mi.
Erik & Jessica Elston
Ernie Black
Frank & Rita Mazzie (Deviled Eggs)
Frank Smego
Gary Windom
Geoff Kishpaugh
George Stout
George Tache
Greg Zevely
Gerry Gray
Gerry Potapa
Gilson's Hardware & Home Center
Glen Bowley
Gordon Bickel Jr.
Grant Bailey
Gregg Coffey
Mr. & Mrs. Greg Braun
Heather Drooin
Herman Claypoole
Howard & Judy Sheridan
Hudson "Mike" Hascall
In Memory of Eric Arnold Braun
In Memory of Dan Rupert
In Memory of Geralyn Lennon
In Memory of John Duvernay
In Memory of Louis D. Dittle
In Memory of Mike Wilson
In Honor of Robert Michael Findley
"Iron Indian Riders"
J. Dellinger
Jason & Jennifer Miller and family
Jack Benson & Family
Jacqueline Pray
Jake and Nick Williams
Jamie Pettibone
James & Bonnie Young
James Michael Byrge
James Payne
James Stankovich
James Swart
James Zetwick
Jamie Smith
Janice Papiernik
Jay Pelligreno
Jeff Christensen
Jeff Coggins
Jeff Fletcher
Jeff Hewlett
Jeff Turgeon
Jeff Tibbott
Jerry Ray
Jim Reynolds
Jim Riefert
Jim Johnson
Joe Doyle
Joe & Janice Furlong

Jim & Mickey Head
Jim Jones
Jim Zelwick
Joe & Irene Lasch
Joe Mattingly
Joe Rose Jr.
John Patrick
Joe Voelker
Joel Atherton
Joel Smith
John Baggett
John Dickmon
John Gorden
John Lubeski
John McIntosh
John Zielinski
Jon P.
Jose Garza
Judith Bergloff
JWVC Japanese Women's Vol. Club
Karl Lapenson
Keith, Jim and Sam Gilson
Kelly & Christine Boring
Ken Hoganson
Ken Scollick
Ken Seal
Kevin Goad
Lacey Mason
Larry Wooster
Laura & Samuel Christoff
Lee & Sammi Morrow
Leo Rodgers
Lew Leonard
Lex Price
Linda and Andy Gehringer
Linda Brennan
Lizzy Dalton
Lon Kawamoto
Lou Digirolomo
Lou Portolese
Louise M Burylo
Lyle Papendick
Mack Ave. Businessmen's Club
Marc & Kate Belfy
Mark, Denise, Christa & Emily Pray
Mark & Denise Golden
Mark Detmer and Family
Mark Whittenburg
Mary Raska
Marnie Atherton
Matt Brody
Matt Smith
MBH District #1
MBH District #6
MBH District #10
Michael & Cathy Brown
Michael & Laura Kubenez
Michael Harnage
Micheal Porter
Michelle McKenzie
Michael Monroe
Mike Cooper
Mike & Laura Lawrence
Mike & Joy Jennett
Mike Eddy
Mike Hirzel
Mike Ozohonish
Mike Poitras
Mike Theis
Mike Van Bommel
Mike Wilson
Mickey Hughes
Mo Poorselah
Natalie Harvey
Nicky Mazzie
Nick Van Roon
Ohio Society Of Traditional Archers
Pat & Susan Child
Paul Edstrom
Paul & Terry Pettibone
Paul Sweeney
Paul Winkler
Paul & Natasha Domagalsk
Penny Banks
Pete Rydlewski
Phil & Tina Carter
Randy & Cheryl Krick
R.L. Williams
Ray & Marty Lyon
Rebecca Lehman
Rich Hanner
Rich Wolven
Richard Hufford
Rick Esparza
Rick Eus
Rick Gramm
Rick Johnson
Robert Fortin
Rob Beechey
Rob & Terry Crampton & Family
Rob Miller & Family
Rob Williams
Rod McDonald
Roger Norris & Family
Roger Yenn
Ronald & Anne Thueme
Ron Young
Rudy Garlington
Russ Bond
Scott Langston
Scott Rachal
Sean Maslowski
Sheila Pray
Shelby Thompson
Shelly Morningstar
Shirley Burbeula
Sidney & Anna Browne
Smith Benson
Southern New England Traditional Archery
Steve & Sherry Martin
Steve Bartz
Steve Jr. & Sarah Pray
Steve Rupert
Steven in England
Steven York
Strickland Beverage
Terra Bowen
Terry Green
Terry Zimmerman
The Disinfranchised Goofballs
The Green Family
The Myslivecek Family
The Buck Dance Club
The Bickel Family
The Fritch Family
The Neitering Family
Tim Clark
Tim Hufford
Tim and Lynn Ward
Tim Rowe
Timothy & Lynn Ward
Todd Hewing
Todd Unruh
Tom and Dina Voutour
Tom Paton
Tony Vomfell
Troy Green
Vada Turmel
Wayne & Brenda Jones
Wolf Hollow Archery
Woody Coffee
Woody Williams